CC

Coastwest Carpet Cleaning

Port Kennedy, WA·Carpet Cleaning·Est. 2015
5 · 494 Google reviews11 yrs operating
At a glance

Three named technicians, one consistent habit: explaining the process to customers before they start.

From 494 Google reviews · Home Done analysis of Google Places data and public records
What reviews keep mentioning
Daniel and Kevin walk customers through the cleaning process before starting
4×
On-time arrivals and efficient scheduling communication
4×
Fast end-of-lease carpet cleans with same-day quoting
2×
Tile and grout restoration on heavily worn surfaces
2×

Daniel is named directly for end-of-lease work and praised for efficiency and responsiveness, while Kevin and Jackson are mentioned in the context of tiles and carpets for established homeowners. The small sample size means you're working with limited data here, so it's worth asking when you enquire which technician will be attending your job and whether they've done similar work (end-of-lease vs owner-occupier, tiles vs carpet) — the reviews suggest the answer will matter.

Best for: end-of-lease carpet cleans where quick turnaround matters, heavily worn tile and grout restoration in residential homes, and homeowners who want a technician who explains the process before starting rather than just showing up.

Their work

Coastwest Carpet Cleaning carpet cleaning work in Port Kennedy
Coastwest Carpet Cleaning carpet cleaning work in Port Kennedy
Coastwest Carpet Cleaning carpet cleaning work in Port Kennedy
Coastwest Carpet Cleaning carpet cleaning work in Port Kennedy
Coastwest Carpet Cleaning carpet cleaning work in Port Kennedy
Coastwest Carpet Cleaning carpet cleaning work in Port Kennedy

What it's like working with them

Based on a sample of Google reviews (494 total)

What people love
Daniel and Kevin walk customers through the cleaning process before starting
Fast end-of-lease carpet cleans with same-day quoting
Tile and grout restoration on heavily worn surfaces

tiles look amazing after their 20years of wear

Upholstery and sofa cleaning alongside carpet jobs
On-time arrivals and efficient scheduling communication

On time, prompt service delivery and great communication

What they help with

Based on what their customers hired them for

Residential Carpet CleaningEnd-of-Lease Carpet CleaningTile and Grout CleaningUpholstery CleaningSofa and Couch CleaningKitchen and Hallway Tile RestorationPre-Clean Process WalkthroughsMulti-Room Carpet Cleaning

How they stack up

Context from 201 carpet cleanings in Mandurah

Google rating5★ · avg 4.9
Review volume494 reviews (7.2× median)

Credentials & background

Sourced from 5 public records so you don't have to look them up yourself

~10 years active trading — not a new operatorBusiness profile data
494 Google reviews at 5★ average — large, consistent review baseGoogle Reviews
Named technicians (Daniel, Kevin, Jackson) appear across multiple reviewsCustomer reviews
⚠️Sole trader structure — confirm availability and cover if primary technician is unavailableBusiness profile data
⚠️Only 5 of 494 reviews sampled — patterns may not reflect full review historyPlatform data coverage

About Coastwest Carpet Cleaning

Coastwest Carpet Cleaning covers more than just carpets — reviews mention tile cleaning, upholstery, and sofas alongside carpet work, making them a practical one-stop shop for deep floor and fabric cleaning in the Perth southern suburbs. The business operates with at least two named technicians: Daniel, who draws praise specifically for end-of-lease carpet cleans and his habit of walking customers through what to expect before starting, and Kevin (or Jackson, depending on the job), who has handled tile restoration and multi-surface cleans for repeat customers. What stands out across the sample is a consistent pattern of technicians explaining the process unprompted — not just showing up and getting on with it, but treating customers as informed participants. Turnaround is quick: one reviewer noted a five-bedroom carpet clean completed in an hour, and another highlighted same-day quoting after an enquiry. With roughly a decade of active trading out of Port Kennedy, the business appears to focus on residential work — end-of-lease cleans, long-neglected tiles, and lounge suites that need reviving rather than commercial contracts or large-scale fitouts.

Best for: end-of-lease carpet cleans where quick turnaround matters, heavily worn tile and grout restoration in residential homes, and homeowners who want a technician who explains the process before starting rather than just showing up.

Location

Map showing Coastwest Carpet Cleaning location in Port Kennedy
📍 Port Kennedy, WA 6172Open in Google Maps →
Full credentialstap to expand ↓
ABN
— Not confirmed
GST Registered
— Not confirmed
Operating Since
2015
Verified via ABR
Licence
— Not confirmed
Public Liability Insurance
— Not confirmed
👋

Is this your business?

Claim your free profile to take control, start receiving booking requests via SMS, and stand out from competitors.

Claim This Profile — Free

Common questions about Coastwest Carpet Cleaning

Which areas does Coastwest Carpet Cleaning service?+

The business is based in Port Kennedy, WA, which sits in Perth's southern suburbs. Reviews suggest they operate across the surrounding residential areas, but the exact service radius isn't specified in available data. If you're outside the immediate Rockingham or southern Perth corridor, it's worth confirming coverage when you enquire.

Who will actually turn up to clean — is it always the same person?+

Reviews name at least three technicians — Daniel, Kevin, and Jackson — suggesting the business has more than one operator handling jobs. Daniel is specifically praised for end-of-lease carpet cleans and responsiveness; Kevin and Jackson are mentioned for carpet and tile work respectively. As a sole trader operation, it's worth asking who will attend your job when you book.

Does Coastwest Carpet Cleaning do end-of-lease cleans?+

Yes — end-of-lease carpet cleaning is explicitly mentioned in reviews. One customer praised the process as 'stress free,' noting fast quoting (within hours of enquiring), flexible scheduling, and clear communication about what to expect. Daniel is the technician named in that context. If you're vacating a rental, this appears to be a job type they handle regularly.

Do they clean tiles as well as carpets?+

Yes, tile and grout cleaning appears to be a genuine secondary service rather than an afterthought. One reviewer described kitchen, dining, and hallway tiles restored after 20 years of wear, and another mentioned Jackson cleaning both carpets and tiles in the same visit. If you need tiles done alongside carpets, it's worth mentioning both surfaces when requesting a quote.

What are their prices like?+

Customers describe the pricing as competitive, with one reviewer calling it 'great price and even better service' and another specifically calling out 'good quotes.' The business appears to quote promptly — one customer noted receiving a price within hours of their initial enquiry. Exact pricing isn't published in available data, so contact them directly for a quote based on your room count and surface types.

Ad spaceThis ad space is available to competitors. Business owners can claim their profile to remove it.
Ad spaceThis ad space is available to competitors. Business owners can claim their profile to remove it.
ℹ️ Where this info comes from+
We pull from Google Places, the Australian Business Register, QBCC Licensed Contractors Register, and other public records to save you the legwork. Ranked by Google reviews, credentials, and profile completeness. How rankings work. Data last updated: 27 July 2026. Always verify credentials independently before hiring.