CS

Co-Ordinated Curtains, Blinds & Shutters

Mandurah, WA·Curtains & Blinds·Est. 2024
5 · 4 Google reviews
At a glance

Kylie and Corey each bring a distinct skill — consulting and repairs versus precision installation — across blinds, shutters, and curtains.

From 4 Google reviews · Home Done analysis of Google Places data and public records
What reviews keep mentioning
Kylie and Corey both praised for eye-for-detail across every job
3×
Competitive pricing versus other local companies for small jobs
2×
Electric and venetian blind installations done to high standard
2×
Curtain repair work handled quickly and neatly
1×

The standout detail across the sample is that both team members get named and praised individually: Kylie for her consultations, responsiveness, and fair pricing on smaller jobs, Corey for installation quality on products ranging from venetian blinds to shutters to electric blinds. If you're weighing up whether to contact them, it's worth asking directly about lead times and whether they service your specific suburb, since the review sample doesn't spell those details out.

Best for: residential curtain and blind installations in Mandurah, small-to-medium repair jobs that other local companies overcharge for, and homeowners wanting a named, consistent two-person team rather than a rotating roster of contractors.

What it's like working with them

Based on a sample of Google reviews (4 total)

What people love
Kylie and Corey both praised for eye-for-detail across every job

both went above and beyond what you would expect

Competitive pricing versus other local companies for small jobs
Electric and venetian blind installations done to high standard

SUPER happy with our new electric blinds - very smart product

Curtain repair work handled quickly and neatly

repairing our curtains promptly and ensuring they were all hanging neatly

Shutter and sheer installations transform the feel of a home

What they help with

Based on what their customers hired them for

Venetian Blind Supply & InstallationShutter InstallationSheer Curtain InstallationElectric Blind InstallationCurtain RepairsIn-Home QuotationsBlind RepairsCustom Curtain FittingWindow Furnishing ConsultationRoller Blind Installation

Credentials & background

Sourced from 5 public records so you don't have to look them up yourself

100% 5-star rating across all 4 Google reviewsGoogle Reviews
Named technicians (Kylie, Corey) praised individually across multiple reviewsGoogle Reviews
Handles both new installations and curtain repairs — not just supply-onlyGoogle Reviews
⚠️Only 4 total Google reviews — limited data to assess consistencyGoogle Reviews
⚠️Business active approximately 2 years — relatively new to marketPlatform business data

About Co-Ordinated Curtains, Blinds & Shutters

Kylie and Corey run this Mandurah-based window furnishings business as a two-person team with clearly divided strengths: Kylie handles consultations, quotations, and curtain repairs — customers highlight her eye for detail and ability to get small jobs done promptly without overcharging — while Corey is the installation specialist, praised specifically for first-class fitting work on shutters, sheers, venetian blinds, and electric blinds. The business covers the full range of window treatments rather than a single product line, and the reviews mention everything from new electric blind installations through to repair work on existing curtains, which many competitors decline or price out of reach. Homeowners dealing with smaller repair jobs will find this particularly relevant — one customer noted that other local companies were quoting extortionate fees for minor work before turning to Coordinated Curtains. Their process runs from in-home quotation through to installation, with customers describing the turnaround as time-efficient rather than drawn out. The business appears to suit residential homeowners in the Mandurah area who want a personal service rather than a volume-driven retail experience.

Best for: residential curtain and blind installations in Mandurah, small-to-medium repair jobs that other local companies overcharge for, and homeowners wanting a named, consistent two-person team rather than a rotating roster of contractors.

Location

Map showing Co-Ordinated Curtains, Blinds & Shutters location in Mandurah
📍 Mandurah, WA 6210Open in Google Maps →
Full credentialstap to expand ↓
ABN
— Not confirmed
GST Registered
— Not confirmed
Operating Since
2024
Verified via ABR
Licence
— Not confirmed
Public Liability Insurance
— Not confirmed
👋

Is this your business?

Claim your free profile to take control, start receiving booking requests via SMS, and stand out from competitors.

Claim This Profile — Free

Common questions about Co-Ordinated Curtains, Blinds & Shutters

Who carries out the work at Co-Ordinated Curtains, Blinds & Shutters?+

The business is run by two people: Kylie, who handles consultations, quotations, and repair work, and Corey, who does the installations. Reviews name both of them individually and praise them for specific roles — Kylie for her communication and attention to detail during the quoting and repair stages, Corey for first-class fitting on shutters, sheers, and blinds. It appears to be a small owner-operated team rather than a larger company sending out varying subcontractors.

Do they do repair work, or only new installations?+

Based on the reviews, they do both. At least one customer had existing curtains repaired and rehung neatly, and specifically noted that other local companies were quoting very high prices for the same small job before they contacted Coordinated Curtains. If you have a minor repair job you think might be too small for most businesses, it's worth getting a quote from them directly.

What types of window furnishings do they install?+

Reviews mention venetian blinds, plantation shutters, sheer curtains, and electric (motorised) blinds — so the product range appears fairly broad rather than limited to one product type. The business name also suggests they work across all three main categories: curtains, blinds, and shutters. For specific product brands or whether they handle commercial properties, you'd need to confirm directly with Kylie.

What do customers say about their pricing?+

One reviewer explicitly compared them favourably to other Mandurah-area companies, saying competitors were charging high fees for a small curtain repair job while Coordinated Curtains handled it at a reasonable rate. Another review flags competitive prices as a highlight alongside product quality. Reviews don't provide specific figures, so get a quote for your job, but the pricing feedback in the sample is consistently positive.

How many reviews does Co-Ordinated Curtains, Blinds & Shutters have and is that enough to judge them?+

They currently have 4 Google reviews — which is their complete review record, not just a sample. All 4 are 5-star reviews mentioning specific details about the work and the people involved, which tends to be more informative than a larger pool of brief generic reviews. That said, 4 reviews is a small base, and the business has been operating for roughly two years. If you want more confidence, ask them for references from past clients or look for any other platforms where they may have additional feedback.

Ad spaceThis ad space is available to competitors. Business owners can claim their profile to remove it.
Ad spaceThis ad space is available to competitors. Business owners can claim their profile to remove it.
ℹ️ Where this info comes from+
We pull from Google Places, the Australian Business Register, QBCC Licensed Contractors Register, and other public records to save you the legwork. Ranked by Google reviews, credentials, and profile completeness. How rankings work. Data last updated: 27 July 2026. Always verify credentials independently before hiring.